IRAN VISA

Iran Travel Agency

2016/08/27

this article is all you need to know about IRAN VISA. if you want to travel to IRAN and get the IRAN easily VISA please read this article to the end.


Iran Visa Explanation

First of all, you need to know that an Iranian Tourist Visa will be issued according to the regulations of the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. This visa is valid for a maximum stay of 30 days with the option of extensions in Iran. The Iran Visa remains valid for a period of 3 months from the date of issue. But remember, there is a different between the period of validity and the duration of stay. There is some steps must be done; Iran Visa, Step 1: You send us your documents including the filled application form and a copy of your passport, be sure that the details have been entered correct. Iran Visa, Step 2: Then we will send you an email as a verification that your documents has been received. This email containing data-sheet extracted from your information, the service bill and the payment instructions. Iran Visa, STEP 3: You pay the service fee if you accept the service terms to the travel agency and it is different from the visa fee which you must pay to the consulate for stamping your passport. Iran Visa, Step 4: You send us an email again with the payment report and your confirmation. Iran Visa, Step 5: We will go through the application process and submit it to IMFA (Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs) as soon as we receive your payment report and you confirm the data-sheet and accept our service terms mentioned there. In case you do not receive this email within 24 hours, that means we have not received your application. Contact us if this happened. Iran Visa, Step 6: If IMAF approve your Visa request, the output will be an authorization letter which will be sent to the Iranian Consulate which you have cited in the form. Iran Visa, Step 7: We will give you this letter’s reference code with which you will be able to collect your visa. This code is only valid to the mentioned consulate and only for 3 months from the date of issue. However you may request us to forward it to another consulate with an extra charge. Iran Visa, Step 8: When you have the code, you will refer to the consulate with your passport (which must be valid for the next 6 months), the completed visa application form (which can be picked from the consulate or be downloaded from their website), 2 new passport size photos (with covered hair for ladies, at some consulates), the visa fee (which depends on your nationality) and the authorization reference code, (Always check the needed documents with the consulate, as there may be differences from one consulate to another.) You may also be able to send the documents and receive the visa by mail. Contact the consulate for more details. Find a directory of all Iranian consulates here. Iran Visa, Step 9: Let us know whether the visa collection process was going well or you faced problems. If there is any problem, we will remain with you for solving it until you receive the visa. You will have us still present when you travel in Iran. Feel free to contact us for any questions, assistance or needed services.

iran visa  

Most important notices about IRAN VISA:

  • There may be delays expected due to the Iranian New Year holidays, weekends and other vacations.
  • Granting any kind of Visa is depend on the IMFA. We are not affiliated with the government, and charge a professional fee to provide a number of value added services.
  • It takes longer time for American/Canadian/UK Passport holders to get an Authorization number from the Ministry of Foreign than other nationalities due to extra security processing that needs to take place.
  • USA/CAN/UK Passport holders must be on a group or individually booked tour of Iran as it requires a registered guide to be present at all times during the tour.

iran visa

Information Regarding Obtaining a Visa for Iran

Please read and adhere to the following statements very carefully. Failure to follow the guidelines may result in the rejection of your visa request. 1- Contact your business associate, friends, or relatives in Iran and ask that they request a visa for you through our Foreign Ministry in Tehran. Journalists must contact our Permanent Mission to the United Nations in New York. Steps 2, 3, and 4 do not apply to journalists. Tourists must apply through tour agencies. 2- Once the Foreign Ministry approves your request, they will send us an authorization number for your visa. 3- Your contacts in Iran will also be informed of this authorization number. 4- Once you have obtained the authorization number, you can send us your passport, the Visa Application form, the visa fee, and the shipping fee. Your passport must be valid for at least six months. 5- One passport picture. The Passport picture must be of professional quality, 2” by 2”, white background, front face, and been taken within the last six months. Do not send photocopied pictures. Pictures of Muslim female applicants of age nine and above must be with Islamic head cover (hejab), and Islamic dress code. Please do not glue or staple the picture to the application form. You can clip it to the passport, or the application form. Write your name lightly on the back of the picture. 6- Journalists, once their visa has been approved, must fill out form number 104, submit one professional quality photograph taken within the last six months, their valid passport, the visa fee, and the shipping fee if applicable. Passport must be valid for at least six months. 7- For visa fees, please refer to the list below, our website, or call our office. All fees can be in one money order or cashier check, and must be in the form of U.S. dollars, and must be made to the order of “Embassy of Pakistan”. For U.S., the shipping fee is $30; for outside U.S. $40. No prepaid envelope is accepted. 8- You must allow enough time for your request to be processed. We cannot be responsible for reservations, or tickets that are paid for in advance. 9- Expedited service is available only if you add $58 for each passport to the visa fee. This is in additional to the fee for shipping. You must use a red magic marker to write clearly and noticeably on the outside of the carrier service envelope, front and back, “Please Expedite.” This will prevent your package to be mixed with other packages, and will help us identify it easily. Expedited service, if all documents are complete, will be processed as soon as possible. 10- Visa fees are not refundable if visa is rejected.

iran visa

Other post

Persian Efficacious Men & Women

in this article we explain Persian Efficacious Men & Women. this article helps you in history and your Iran tour.